Techo Sen School of Government and International Relations
Vanly Seng is currently an Assistant Dean and a Part-Time Lecturer at the Techo Sen School of Government and International Relations, The University of Cambodia (UC).  He received his BA in Religious Studies from International Buddhist College and MA in Peace Studies and Diplomacy from Siam Universtiy, Bangkok, Thailand in 2014 and MA in International Relations from Padjadjaran University, Bandung, Indonesia in 2015.
Vanly has taught various subjects in political science, religion, philosophy and psychology. His current research interests include Conflict resolution mechanisms, ASEAN and world affairs, and China’s economic transformation.  Vanly served as president of Student Platform on Social and Political Issues in Indonesia.  Apart from working at Techo Sen School, he also serves as editorial assistant for  University of Cambodia Occasional Paper Series.