Techo Sen School of Government and International Relations - Welcome to The University of Cambodia (UC)
Mr. Neng Vannak
Mr. Neng Vannak, Lecturer of Techo Sen School of Government and International Relations and College of Social Sciences, the University of Cambodia. He earned his Bachelor Degree in History from the Royal University of Phnom Penh in 1999 and Master Degree in Political Science from the Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia, in 2003. He has been a part-time lecturer at The University of Cambodia since 2003 when it just started its services.
Mr. Neng Vannak used to work for the Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Phnom Penh as an Assistant to the Social, Cultural and Information Section from 2003 to 2008. From 2006 to 2010, he was also the Chairman of Gadjah Mada University Alumni Association to Cambodia. His publications include the Indonesian-Cambodian Dictionary and the book entitled “Gadjah Mada University Alumni on Angkorean Land” (published in December 2006).
From 2008 to 2012, he worked as Press and Public Affairs Officer at the British Embassy in Phnom Penh. From 2012 to 2015, he also worked for the French Red Cross in Phnom Penh as Liaison Officer and Assistant to the Head of Delegation. Since 2015 until now, he has been working for APLE Cambodia as Public Relations Officer.